TEAMS' RACE RESULTS





JUNIOR'S RESULTS

18' Ford Hood Challenge - Age 15-16

Andres Boza: 1st

18' Fat Chuck's Revenge MTB

Austin Martin: 2nd

Tommy Ketterhagen Memorial

Alex Strong: 1st

Andres Boza: 2nd

Cedar Hill Road Race

Eli Derr: 3rd

Cedar Hill MTB Junior 101-18

Eli Derr: 1st

Cedar Hill ITT

Eli Derr: 1st

Pace Bend Junior 15-18

Eli Derr: 1st

Austin Martin: 2nd

Alex Strong: 3rd

La Primavera Lago Vista Junior

Austin Martin: 2nd

Alex Strong: 3rd

Tuscon Bicycle Classic - Cat 4

Andres Boza: 12th

Tour of Corsicana ITT Junior 15-18

Eli Derr: 1st

Tour of Corsicana Crit Junior 15-18

Eli Derr: 1st

Tour of Corsicana RR Junior 15-18

Eli Derr: 1st

Joe Martin State Race Cat 4/5

Austin Martin: 13th

San Dimas Stage Race Junior 15-16

Eli Derr: 26th

Fayetteville Classic - Cat 4 

Andres Boza: 1st

State TT Championship

Andres Boza: 1st

State TTT Championship

Andres Boza: 2nd

Alex Strong: 2nd

Eli Derr: 2nd

Texas Criterium Championship

Andres Boza: 4th

Driveway Series June 27th - Cat 4/5

Austin Martin: 1st


WOMEN'S RESULTS

Tommy Ketterhagen Memorial - Cat 4/5

Caitlin White: 3rd

Sydney Patton: 12th

Davy Crockett Classic ITT - Cat 4

Chrissy Oyler-Blaisdell: 1st

Caitlin White: 2nd

Lydia Brough: 5th

Yen Nguyen: 6th

Davy Crockett Class Crit - Cat 4

Caitlin White: 1st

Lydia Brough: 2nd

Chrissy Oyler-Blaisdell: 5th

Yen Nguyen: 7th

Davy Crockett Class RR - Cat 4

Caitlin White: 1st

Chrissy Oyler-Blaisdell: 4th

Lydia Brough: 6th

Jacobs Well Classic 

Sydney Patton: 3rd

La Primavera Lago Vista Day 1- Cat 4

Sydney Patton: 12th

Yen Nguyen: 13th

Caitlin White: 14th

La Primavera Lago Vista Day 2- Cat 4

Sydney Patton: 11th

Tour of Corsicana Crit

Caitlin White: 2nd

Chrissy Oyler-Blaisdell: 13th

Yen Nguyen: 16th

Tour of Corsicana Road Race

Caitlin White: 1st

Fayetteville Classic RR

Sydney Patton: 1st

Tulsa Tough Day 2 - Cat 4

Lydia Brough: 6th

Sydney Patton: 9th

Yen Nguyen: 11th

Tulsa Tough Day 3 - Cat 4

Lydia Brough: 2nd

Yen Nguyen: 16th

State Gravel - Women Open

Sydney Patton: 5th

State TT Championship - W Cat 4

Chrissy Oyler-Blaisdell: 2nd

Yen Nguyen: 3rd

State TTT Championship - W Cat 4

Chrissy Oyler-Blaisdell: 1st

Caitlin White: 1st

Lydia Brough: 1st

Sydney Patton: 1st


MEN'S RESULTS

BS Bike Race #1 - Cat 3/4

David Sandvig: 9th 

Kory Williams: 1st

BS Bike Race #2 - Cat 4/5

David Comer: 2nd

Kory Williams: 4th 

BS Bike Race #3 - 4/5

Kory Williams: 1st

Paul Franco: 4th

BS Bike Race #4 - Cat 4/5

David Comer: 3rd

Kory Williams: 4th

BS Bike Race Series - Cat 4/5

Kory Williams: 1st Overall

David Comer: 3rd Overall

Castroville TT #1 - 40k Men Open

Don Bergman: 3rd

Central TX Wkd Series - Cat 4/5

Kory Williams: 1st Overall

David Comer: 3rd Overall

Davy Crockett Classic ITT - Cat 3/4

David Comer: 3rd

Davy Crockett Class Crit - Cat 3/4

David Comer: 7th

Davy Crockett Class RR - Cat 3/4

David Comer: 10th

Jim Daniels: 5th

Fayetteville Classic RR - Cat

David Sandvig: 6th

Houston Grand Crit Masters - Cat 4

Gian Vito: 11th

Jacobs Well Classic - Cat 4/5

Kory Williams: 1st

La Primavera Lago Vista - Cat 4

Jim Daniels: 1st Overall

Pace Bend Sunday - Cat 4

Jim Daniels: 3rd

Pace Bend Saturday - Cat 4

Kory Williams: 8th

Pacific Raceways Seattle - Cat 1-4

Gian Vito: 11th

Tulsa Tough Day 2 - Cat 4

Kory Williams: 5th

David Comer: 12th

Tulsa Tough Day 2 - Masters 3/4

Gian Vito: 7th

Tulsa Tough Day 3 - Cat 4

Kory Williams: 6th

David Comer: 10th

David Sandvig: 13th

State Gravel - Men Open

Don Bergman: 5th

State ITT Championship - Cat 3

Don Bergman: 5th

State TTT Championship - Cat 3

Don Bergman: 2nd

Bryce Billings: 2nd

Jim Daniels: 2nd

David Comer: 2nd

Tommy Ketterhagen Memorial - Cat 4/5

Jim Daneisl: 1st

Kory Williams: 2nd

Tour of Corsicana - Cat 4

Jim Daniels: 1st Overall





Copyright 2020. All Rights Reserved.

The Violet Crown Sports Association
P. O. Box 6815 

Austin, TX 78762


CONNECT AND RIDE WITH US!

       

Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software